Is Aussie 3 Minute Miracle Moist Deep Treatment Hair Mask Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- cetyl alcohol
- glutamic acid
- stearyl alcohol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Benzyl Alcohol, Dicetyldimonium Chloride, Glutamic Acid, Bis-Aminopropyl Dimethicone, Parfum, Disodium EDTA, Propylene Glycol, Citric Acid, Magnesium Nitrate, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Magnesium Chloride, Methylisothiazolinone
Check Aussie 3 Minute Miracle Moist Deep Treatment Hair Mask against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aussie 3 Minute Miracle Moist Deep Treatment Hair Mask in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Aussie Paraben-Free Miracle Volume Shampoo w/ Plum & Bamboo For Fine Hair, 12.1 fl oz
Aussie Paraben-Free Miracle Volume Conditioner w/ Plum & Bamboo For Fine Hair, 12.1 fl oz
L'Oreal Elvive Elvive Hydra Hyaluronic Moisture Wrapping Mask, For Dry or Dehydrated Hair, 300ml
Herbal Essences HELLO HYDRATE Deep Conditioing Hair Mask |Coconut Extract | Dry Hair|300ml
Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Honey Treasures Hair Remedy Mask
Where to buy
Aussie 3 Minute Miracle Moist Deep Treatment Hair Mask is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


