Is Aussie Bodies Hplc Bar Nutrition Bar Cookies & Cream each 100g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • milk protein concentrate
  • protein milk chocolate
  • whey protein concentrate

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aussie Bodies (R), Protein Blend, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Nuggets (Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa, Tapioca Starch), Milk Protein Concentrate, L-glutamine, L-glycine, L-arginine Hydrochloride, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 471)), Protein Milk Chocolate, Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa Liquor, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour), Glycerol, Water, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Sorbitol, Flavours, Sweetener

Check Aussie Bodies Hplc Bar Nutrition Bar Cookies & Cream each 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aussie Bodies Hplc Bar Nutrition Bar Cookies & Cream each 100g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweetRich
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackBreakfast ItemOn The Go