Is Aussie Bodies Hplc Bar Nutrition Bar Cookies & Cream each 100g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerol
- L-glycine
- 471
- calcium caseinate
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aussie Bodies (R), Protein Blend, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Nuggets (Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa, Tapioca Starch), Milk Protein Concentrate, L-glutamine, L-glycine, L-arginine Hydrochloride, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 471)), Protein Milk Chocolate, Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa Liquor, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour), Glycerol, Water, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Sorbitol, Flavours, Sweetener
Check Aussie Bodies Hplc Bar Nutrition Bar Cookies & Cream each 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aussie Bodies Hplc Bar Nutrition Bar Cookies & Cream each 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN, LEMON ZEST
LUNA Lemonzest Whole Nutrition Bar 6-1.69 oz Bars
Where to buy
Aussie Bodies Hplc Bar Nutrition Bar Cookies & Cream each 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


