Is Aussie Bodies Hplc Bar Nutrition Bar Cookies & Cream each 100g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- protein milk chocolate
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
- calcium caseinate
- whey protein isolate
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aussie Bodies (R), Protein Blend, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Nuggets (Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa, Tapioca Starch), Milk Protein Concentrate, L-glutamine, L-glycine, L-arginine Hydrochloride, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 471)), Protein Milk Chocolate, Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa Liquor, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour), Glycerol, Water, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Sorbitol, Flavours, Sweetener
Check Aussie Bodies Hplc Bar Nutrition Bar Cookies & Cream each 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aussie Bodies Hplc Bar Nutrition Bar Cookies & Cream each 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN, LEMON ZEST
LUNA Lemonzest Whole Nutrition Bar 6-1.69 oz Bars
Where to buy
Aussie Bodies Hplc Bar Nutrition Bar Cookies & Cream each 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


