Is Aussie® Extreme Hold Instant Freeze Hairspray 7 oz. Aerosol Can Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polysorbate 80

polysorbate 80

Dietitian note

Sorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alcohol Denat, Hydrofluorocarbon 152A, Water, Isobutane, Va/Crotonates/Vinyl Neodecanoate Copolymer, Acrylates/Octylacrylamide Copolymer, Aminomethyl Propanol, Fragrance, Prunus Serotina (Wild Cherry) Bark Extract, Tocopheryl Acetate, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Ammonium Benzoate, Polysorbate 80, Mipaborate, MEA-Borate, Disiloxane

Check Aussie® Extreme Hold Instant Freeze Hairspray 7 oz. Aerosol Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aussie® Extreme Hold Instant Freeze Hairspray 7 oz. Aerosol Can is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Grooming