Is Aussie MAN Keep It Thick Shampoo , Reformulated for Men Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua, sodium lauryl sulfate, sodium laureth sulfate, cocamidopropyl betaine, sodium citrate, sodium chloride, sodium xylenesulfonate, parfum, citric acid, sodium benzoate, hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, tetrasodium edta, sodium hydroxide, linalool, trisodium ethylenediamine disuccinate, hexyl cinnamal, limonene, citronellol, propylene glycol, coumarin, magnesium nitrate, methylchloroisothiazolinone, magnesium chloride, zingiber officinale root extract, methylisothiazolinone, potassium sorbate
Check Aussie MAN Keep It Thick Shampoo , Reformulated for Men against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aussie MAN Keep It Thick Shampoo , Reformulated for Men in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
OGX® Thick & Full + Biotin & Collagen Shampoo 13 fl. oz. Bottle
Aussie Paraben-Free Miracle Volume Shampoo w/ Plum & Bamboo For Fine Hair, 12.1 fl oz
Aussie Paraben-Free Miracle Volume Conditioner w/ Plum & Bamboo For Fine Hair, 12.1 fl oz
Where to buy
Aussie MAN Keep It Thick Shampoo , Reformulated for Men is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


