Is Aussie Mega Hair Conditioner For Everyday Conditioning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- cetyl alcohol
- glutamic acid
- stearyl alcohol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua, stearyl alcohol, cetyl alcohol, stearamidopropyl dimethylamine, benzyl alcohol, parfum, dicetyldimonium chloride, glutamic acid, propylene glycol, disodium edta, bis-aminopropyl dimethicone, citric acid, hexyl cinnamal, magnesium nitrate, eucalyptus dunnii leaf extract, eucalyptus acmenoides leaf extract, methylchloroisothiazolinone, magnesium chloride, dmdm hydantoin, methylisothiazolinone
Check Aussie Mega Hair Conditioner For Everyday Conditioning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aussie Mega Hair Conditioner For Everyday Conditioning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Morton Coarse Kosher Salt – For Everyday Cooking, Grilling, Brining, and as a Margarita Salt Rimmer, 16 OZ Canister
EVERYDAY STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Conditioner for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12 fl. oz.
Mega PopA Corn, Oil and Salt Kit for Popcorn Makers with a 8 oz. Kettle (Case of 24)
Where to buy
Aussie Mega Hair Conditioner For Everyday Conditioning is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


