Is Austin Eastciders Luck Springs Hard Lemonade & Tea Variety Pack 12 oz Cans Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- carbon dioxide
- natural flavors
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemonade: Filtered Water, Alcohol From Cold-Brewed Sugar, Lemon Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Carbon Dioxide. Peach Tea: Filtered Water, Alcohol From Cold-Brewed Sugar, Peach Concentrate, Black Tea Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Carbon Dioxide. Half & Half: Filtered Water, Alcohol From Cold-Brewed Sugar, Black Tea Concentrate, Lemon Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Carbon Dioxide. Raspberry Tea: Filtered Water Alcohol From Cold-Brewed Sugar Black Tea Concentrate, Raspberry Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Carbon Dioxide.
Check Austin Eastciders Luck Springs Hard Lemonade & Tea Variety Pack 12 oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Austin Eastciders Luck Springs Hard Lemonade & Tea Variety Pack 12 oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Variety Pack - Lemonade, Fruit Punch, Raspberry Lemonade, Wild Strawberry
Truly Hard Seltzer Lemonade Seltzer Variety Pack 12 oz Cans
Minute Maid Juice Lemonade Fridge Pack Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Refreshing Variety Pack Drink Mix - Lemonade, Raspberry Lemonade, Peach Iced Tea, Fruit Punch
Waterloo Sparkling Water, Blackberry Lemonade, 12 fl oz, 8 Pack Cans
Where to buy
Austin Eastciders Luck Springs Hard Lemonade & Tea Variety Pack 12 oz Cans is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


