Is Austin Eastciders Luck Springs Hard Lemonade & Tea Variety Pack 12 oz Cans Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- carbon dioxide
- natural flavors
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemonade: Filtered Water, Alcohol From Cold-Brewed Sugar, Lemon Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Carbon Dioxide. Peach Tea: Filtered Water, Alcohol From Cold-Brewed Sugar, Peach Concentrate, Black Tea Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Carbon Dioxide. Half & Half: Filtered Water, Alcohol From Cold-Brewed Sugar, Black Tea Concentrate, Lemon Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Carbon Dioxide. Raspberry Tea: Filtered Water Alcohol From Cold-Brewed Sugar Black Tea Concentrate, Raspberry Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Carbon Dioxide.
Check Austin Eastciders Luck Springs Hard Lemonade & Tea Variety Pack 12 oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Austin Eastciders Luck Springs Hard Lemonade & Tea Variety Pack 12 oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Variety Pack - Lemonade, Fruit Punch, Raspberry Lemonade, Wild Strawberry
Truly Hard Seltzer Lemonade Seltzer Variety Pack 12 oz Cans
Minute Maid Juice Lemonade Fridge Pack Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Refreshing Variety Pack Drink Mix - Lemonade, Raspberry Lemonade, Peach Iced Tea, Fruit Punch
Waterloo Sparkling Water, Blackberry Lemonade, 12 fl oz, 8 Pack Cans
Where to buy
Austin Eastciders Luck Springs Hard Lemonade & Tea Variety Pack 12 oz Cans is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


