Is Austin Peanut Butter on Toasty Sandwich Crackers, Single Serve Snack Crackers, 20 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- milk
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean, High Oleic Soybean, And/Or Canola With Tbhq For Freshness), Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts), Sugar, Dextrose. Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Malt Powder (Malted Barley Flour, Wheat Flour, Dextrose), Leavening (Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Soy Lecithin, Whey, Yellow 6, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk, Red Pepper, Disodium Phosphate.
Check Austin Peanut Butter on Toasty Sandwich Crackers, Single Serve Snack Crackers, 20 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Austin Peanut Butter on Toasty Sandwich Crackers, Single Serve Snack Crackers, 20 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Creamy Peanut Butter 190g
Nutter Butter Cookies Sandwich Peanut Butter Family Size! - 16 Oz
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Where to buy
Austin Peanut Butter on Toasty Sandwich Crackers, Single Serve Snack Crackers, 20 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


