Is Tibaldi Signature Ham Off The Bone Traditional 250g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (89%), Water, Salt, Acidity Regulators (325, 262), Stabilisers (451, 450), Sugar, Dextrose (Tap ioca or Maize), Yeast Extract, Spices, Garlic Powd er, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250). Smoked.
Check Tibaldi Signature Ham Off The Bone Traditional 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tibaldi Signature Ham Off The Bone Traditional 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Pizza Sauce Traditional Jar - 14 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Sauce & Spread - Traditional Basil Pesto
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Kirkland Signature Organic Chicken Sipping Bone Broth
Kirkland Signature Chicken sipping bone broth
About this product
Meat · Slice


