Is Australian Organic Food Co Potato & Leek Soup Pouch Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- organic cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Potato (25%), Organic Leek (8%), Organic Cauliflower, Organic Celery, Organic Cream (Milk), Organic Olive Oil, Organic Onion, Sea Salt
Check Australian Organic Food Co Potato & Leek Soup Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Australian Organic Food Co Potato & Leek Soup Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
RW Garcia Organic 3 Seed Sweet Potato Crackers
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Where to buy
Australian Organic Food Co Potato & Leek Soup Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


