Is Authentic Desert Pepper Trading Company Queso Blanco Medium Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- lactose
- natural swiss cheese flavor
- cheese flavor
- cheddar cheese
- whey protein concentrate
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Dehydrated Cheese Mix (corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Oil, Lactose, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Yeast Extract, Annatto (for Color), Jalapeno Pepper, Green Chiles, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavor, Cheese Flavor (cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Swiss Cheese Flavor), Spice. Contains Milk.
Check Authentic Desert Pepper Trading Company Queso Blanco Medium Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Authentic Desert Pepper Trading Company Queso Blanco Medium Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


