No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is AUTHENTIC MEXICAN QUESO QUESADILLA, ASADERO, QUESO GALLEGO, MANCHEGO & ANEJO ENCHILADO FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, AUTHENTIC MEXICAN Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Queso Quesadilla Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Asadero Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)), Queso Gallego Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)), Manchego Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Anejo Enchilado Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Paprika (Color), Enzymes), Potato Starch (To Prevent Caking), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)

Check AUTHENTIC MEXICAN QUESO QUESADILLA, ASADERO, QUESO GALLEGO, MANCHEGO & ANEJO ENCHILADO FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, AUTHENTIC MEXICAN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichToppingSnacking
Dairy Free? AUTHENTIC MEXICAN QUESO QUESADILLA, ASADERO, QUESO GALLEGO, MANCHEGO & ANEJO ENCHILADO FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, AUTHENTIC MEXICAN | Spoonful