Is AUTHENTIC NAAN FLATBREAD Dairy Free?

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, FRUIT JUICE, GRAIN DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE FIBER, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE. SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SUGAR, WHEAT PROTEIN, SALT, YEAST, DEXTROSE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CREAM OF TARTAR, SOY FLOUR, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF: LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, CANOLA OIL, FLAVOR INGREDIENTS, SILICON DIOXIDE, L-CYSTEINE, ENZYMES.
Check AUTHENTIC NAAN FLATBREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AUTHENTIC NAAN FLATBREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Absolutely Flatbread Gluten Free Original Box - 5.29 Oz
Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Chocolate Dark - 16.5 Oz
RESTAURANT STYLE THIN & CRISPY AUTHENTIC MEXICAN TORTILLA CHIPS, RESTAURANT STYLE
Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Caramel - 16.5 Oz
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
About this product
Bread · Sheet


