Is Aveeno Baby Daily Care Baby Hair & Body Wash Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glyceryl oleate
  • glycerin

glyceryl oleate

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pr-016557, aqua, coco-glucoside, cocamidopropyl betaine, avena sativa kernel flour, avena sativa kernel extract, glycerin, glyceryl oleate, hydrogenated palm glycerides citrate, p-anisic acid, acrylates/c10-30 alkyl acrylate crosspolymer, sodium chloride, citric acid, sodium hydroxide, tocopherol, phenoxyethanol, sodium benzoate, parfum

Check Aveeno Baby Daily Care Baby Hair & Body Wash against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aveeno Baby Daily Care Baby Hair & Body Wash is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Unknown