Is Aveeno Dermexa Night-Time Relief Balm 75ml Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Glycerin, Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Hexyldecanol, Dimethicone,Cetyl Alcohol, Avena Sativa Kernel (Oat)Flour, Benzyl Alcohol, Ethylhexylglycerin,Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Benzoic Acid,Dipotassium Phosphate, PotassiumPhosphate, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid,p-Anisic Acid, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride,Sodium Hydroxide, Avena SativaKernel (Oat) Oil, Ceramide 3, Citric Acid,Sodium Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, AvenaSativa Kernel (Oat) Extract, Tocopherol,Potassium Sorbate. [PR-018889]
Check Aveeno Dermexa Night-Time Relief Balm 75ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aveeno Dermexa Night-Time Relief Balm 75ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Flavor Spearmint
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE ORIGINAL LONG GRAIN AND WILD RICE WITH HERBS, LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE
Where to buy
Aveeno Dermexa Night-Time Relief Balm 75ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


