Is Aveeno Dermexa Night-Time Relief Balm 75ml Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat
- flour
oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Glycerin, Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Hexyldecanol, Dimethicone,Cetyl Alcohol, Avena Sativa Kernel (Oat)Flour, Benzyl Alcohol, Ethylhexylglycerin,Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Benzoic Acid,Dipotassium Phosphate, PotassiumPhosphate, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid,p-Anisic Acid, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride,Sodium Hydroxide, Avena SativaKernel (Oat) Oil, Ceramide 3, Citric Acid,Sodium Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, AvenaSativa Kernel (Oat) Extract, Tocopherol,Potassium Sorbate. [PR-018889]
Check Aveeno Dermexa Night-Time Relief Balm 75ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aveeno Dermexa Night-Time Relief Balm 75ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Flavor Spearmint
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE ORIGINAL LONG GRAIN AND WILD RICE WITH HERBS, LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE
Where to buy
Aveeno Dermexa Night-Time Relief Balm 75ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


