Is AVOCADO OIL FLAVORED MAYONNAISE DRESSING, AVOCADO OIL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, AVOCADO OIL, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, IODIZED SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVES), DISODIUM EDTA (ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, AND EXTRACTIVES OF WHITE PEPPER.
Check AVOCADO OIL FLAVORED MAYONNAISE DRESSING, AVOCADO OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AVOCADO OIL FLAVORED MAYONNAISE DRESSING, AVOCADO OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


