Is Avolov, Avocado Chips Sriracha, 1 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hass Avocados, Sriracha Seasoning (Sun Dried Tomatoes, Cane Sugar, Less Than 2% Of Granulated Garlic, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices, Dextrose, Dried Cilantro, Distilled Vinegar, Spices Extractives (Including Paprika), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors), Starch Blend (Corn, Tapioca), Avocado Oil, Lime Juice
Check Avolov, Avocado Chips Sriracha, 1 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Avolov, Avocado Chips Sriracha, 1 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Avolov, Avocado Chips Sriracha, 1 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


