Is AWARD CUISINE Macaroni And Beef With Tomatoes, 76 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef flavor
- beef extract
- beef tallow
- beef
- beef crumbles
- calcium chloride
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- dextrose
- +1 more
beef flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, DICED TOMATOES IN JUICE, SUGAR, BEEF TALLOW [BHT AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR], BEEF FLAVOR [CONTAINS BEEF EXTRACT, YEAST EXTRACT, FLAVOR, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CRUSHED GARLIC, SALT, ROCHESTER SAUCE [DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR], DEHYDRATED ONION, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), COOKED PASTA (WATER, ENRICHED PASTA [DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, EGG WHITE, NIACIN, IRON {FERROUS SULFATE}, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), BEEF CRUMBLES (BEEF, SEASONING [FLAVORINGS, SALT, SPICES, DEXTROSE], TOMATO PASTE, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL), ONIONS
Check AWARD CUISINE Macaroni And Beef With Tomatoes, 76 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AWARD CUISINE Macaroni And Beef With Tomatoes, 76 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Where to buy
AWARD CUISINE Macaroni And Beef With Tomatoes, 76 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


