Is AXE Phoenix Clean + Cool Body Wash 32 fl. oz. Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol methylchloroisothiazolinone

propylene glycol methylchloroisothiazolinone

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Eau), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Fragrance (Parfum), Cocamide MEA, Citric Acid, PPG-9, Tetrasodium EDTA, Propylene Glycol Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Blue 1 (CI 42090), Red 33 (CI 17200).

Check AXE Phoenix Clean + Cool Body Wash 32 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

AXE Phoenix Clean + Cool Body Wash 32 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BIGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Smooth