Is Aymes ActaSolve Smoothie Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural mango flavouring
- natural flavouring
- natural strawberry flavouring
- natural cranberry flavouring
natural mango flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mango: Dried Glucose Syrup, Soya Protein Isolate (containing Emulsifier Soya Lecithin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Natural Mango Flavouring (4.0%), Emulsifier: Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Colour: Beta Carotene, Dipotassium Phosphate, Stabiliser: Potassium Phosphate, Calcium Chloride, Thickener: Cellulose Gum, Magnesium Sulphate, Vitamin & Mineral Premix (dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Vitamin E, Ferrous Sulphate, Niacin, Zinc Sulphate, Vitamin A, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin D2, Biotin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Manganese Sulphate, Thiamin, Potassium Iodide, Copper Sulphate, Vitamin K, Vitamin B12, Sodium Selenite, Riboflavins, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate), Potassium Chloride, Lemon Powder. Peach: Dried Glucose Syrup, Soya Protein Isolate (containing Emulsifier Soya Lecithin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Fructose, Natural Flavouring (1%), Emulsifier: Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Dipotassium Phosphate, Colours: Beetroot Red, Carotenes), Stabiliser: Potassium Phosphate, Calcium Chloride, Thickener: Cellulose Gum, Magnesium Sulphate, Concentrated Peach Juice (0.4%), Magnesium Sulphate, Lemon Powder, Vitamin & Mineral Premix (dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Vitamin E, Ferrous Sulphate, Niacin, Zinc Sulphate, Vitamin A, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin D2, Biotin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Manganese Sulphate, Thiamin, Potassium Iodide, Copper Sulphate, Vitamin K, Vitamin B12, Sodium Selenite, Riboflavins, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate), Potassium Chloride. Pineapple: Dried Glucose Syrup, Soya Protein Isolate (containing Emulsifier Soya Lecithin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Fructose, Natural Flavouring (2%), Emulsifier: Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Pineapple Juice Powder, Dipotassium Phosphate, Stabiliser: Potassium Phosphate, Calcium Chloride, Thickener: Cellulose Gum, Colour: Curcumin, Magnesium Sulphate, Vitamin & Mineral Premix (dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Vitamin E, Ferrous Sulphate, Niacin, Zinc Sulphate, Vitamin A, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin D2, Biotin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Manganese Sulphate, Thiamin, Potassium Iodide, Copper Sulphate, Vitamin K, Vitamin B12, Sodium Selenite, Riboflavins, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate), Potassium Chloride, Lemon Powder. Strawberry and Cranberry: Dried Glucose Syrup, Soya Protein Isolate (containing Emulsifier Soya Lecithin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Fructose, Natural Strawberry Flavouring (2.5%), Natural Cranberry Flavouring (1.5%), Emulsifier: Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Natural Flavouring (1%), Dipotassium Phosphate, Stabiliser: Potassium Phosphate, Calcium Chloride, Thickener: Cellulose Gum, Colour: Beetroot Red, Carotenes, Concentrated Cranberry Juice (0.4%), Lemon Powder, Vitamin & Mineral Premix (dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Vitamin E, Ferrous Sulphate, Niacin, Zinc Sulphate, Vitamin A, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin D2, Biotin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Manganese Sulphate, Thiamin, Potassium Iodide, Copper Sulphate, Vitamin K, Vitamin B12, Sodium Selenite, Riboflavins, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate), Potassium Chloride. Contains Soya.
Check Aymes ActaSolve Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aymes ActaSolve Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
Naked Boosted Blue Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
About this product
Beverage · Powder


