Is Aymes ActaSolve Smoothie Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural strawberry flavouring
- natural cranberry flavouring
- riboflavins
- natural flavouring
- +7 more
natural strawberry flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mango: Dried Glucose Syrup, Soya Protein Isolate (containing Emulsifier Soya Lecithin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Natural Mango Flavouring (4.0%), Emulsifier: Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Colour: Beta Carotene, Dipotassium Phosphate, Stabiliser: Potassium Phosphate, Calcium Chloride, Thickener: Cellulose Gum, Magnesium Sulphate, Vitamin & Mineral Premix (dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Vitamin E, Ferrous Sulphate, Niacin, Zinc Sulphate, Vitamin A, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin D2, Biotin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Manganese Sulphate, Thiamin, Potassium Iodide, Copper Sulphate, Vitamin K, Vitamin B12, Sodium Selenite, Riboflavins, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate), Potassium Chloride, Lemon Powder. Peach: Dried Glucose Syrup, Soya Protein Isolate (containing Emulsifier Soya Lecithin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Fructose, Natural Flavouring (1%), Emulsifier: Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Dipotassium Phosphate, Colours: Beetroot Red, Carotenes), Stabiliser: Potassium Phosphate, Calcium Chloride, Thickener: Cellulose Gum, Magnesium Sulphate, Concentrated Peach Juice (0.4%), Magnesium Sulphate, Lemon Powder, Vitamin & Mineral Premix (dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Vitamin E, Ferrous Sulphate, Niacin, Zinc Sulphate, Vitamin A, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin D2, Biotin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Manganese Sulphate, Thiamin, Potassium Iodide, Copper Sulphate, Vitamin K, Vitamin B12, Sodium Selenite, Riboflavins, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate), Potassium Chloride. Pineapple: Dried Glucose Syrup, Soya Protein Isolate (containing Emulsifier Soya Lecithin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Fructose, Natural Flavouring (2%), Emulsifier: Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Pineapple Juice Powder, Dipotassium Phosphate, Stabiliser: Potassium Phosphate, Calcium Chloride, Thickener: Cellulose Gum, Colour: Curcumin, Magnesium Sulphate, Vitamin & Mineral Premix (dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Vitamin E, Ferrous Sulphate, Niacin, Zinc Sulphate, Vitamin A, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin D2, Biotin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Manganese Sulphate, Thiamin, Potassium Iodide, Copper Sulphate, Vitamin K, Vitamin B12, Sodium Selenite, Riboflavins, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate), Potassium Chloride, Lemon Powder. Strawberry and Cranberry: Dried Glucose Syrup, Soya Protein Isolate (containing Emulsifier Soya Lecithin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Fructose, Natural Strawberry Flavouring (2.5%), Natural Cranberry Flavouring (1.5%), Emulsifier: Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Natural Flavouring (1%), Dipotassium Phosphate, Stabiliser: Potassium Phosphate, Calcium Chloride, Thickener: Cellulose Gum, Colour: Beetroot Red, Carotenes, Concentrated Cranberry Juice (0.4%), Lemon Powder, Vitamin & Mineral Premix (dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Vitamin E, Ferrous Sulphate, Niacin, Zinc Sulphate, Vitamin A, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin D2, Biotin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Manganese Sulphate, Thiamin, Potassium Iodide, Copper Sulphate, Vitamin K, Vitamin B12, Sodium Selenite, Riboflavins, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate), Potassium Chloride. Contains Soya.
Check Aymes ActaSolve Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aymes ActaSolve Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
Naked Boosted Blue Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
About this product
Beverage · Powder


