Is Aymes ActaSolve Smoothie Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural strawberry flavouring
- natural cranberry flavouring
- riboflavins
- natural flavouring
- +7 more
natural strawberry flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mango: Dried Glucose Syrup, Soya Protein Isolate (containing Emulsifier Soya Lecithin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Natural Mango Flavouring (4.0%), Emulsifier: Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Colour: Beta Carotene, Dipotassium Phosphate, Stabiliser: Potassium Phosphate, Calcium Chloride, Thickener: Cellulose Gum, Magnesium Sulphate, Vitamin & Mineral Premix (dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Vitamin E, Ferrous Sulphate, Niacin, Zinc Sulphate, Vitamin A, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin D2, Biotin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Manganese Sulphate, Thiamin, Potassium Iodide, Copper Sulphate, Vitamin K, Vitamin B12, Sodium Selenite, Riboflavins, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate), Potassium Chloride, Lemon Powder. Peach: Dried Glucose Syrup, Soya Protein Isolate (containing Emulsifier Soya Lecithin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Fructose, Natural Flavouring (1%), Emulsifier: Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Dipotassium Phosphate, Colours: Beetroot Red, Carotenes), Stabiliser: Potassium Phosphate, Calcium Chloride, Thickener: Cellulose Gum, Magnesium Sulphate, Concentrated Peach Juice (0.4%), Magnesium Sulphate, Lemon Powder, Vitamin & Mineral Premix (dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Vitamin E, Ferrous Sulphate, Niacin, Zinc Sulphate, Vitamin A, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin D2, Biotin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Manganese Sulphate, Thiamin, Potassium Iodide, Copper Sulphate, Vitamin K, Vitamin B12, Sodium Selenite, Riboflavins, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate), Potassium Chloride. Pineapple: Dried Glucose Syrup, Soya Protein Isolate (containing Emulsifier Soya Lecithin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Fructose, Natural Flavouring (2%), Emulsifier: Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Pineapple Juice Powder, Dipotassium Phosphate, Stabiliser: Potassium Phosphate, Calcium Chloride, Thickener: Cellulose Gum, Colour: Curcumin, Magnesium Sulphate, Vitamin & Mineral Premix (dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Vitamin E, Ferrous Sulphate, Niacin, Zinc Sulphate, Vitamin A, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin D2, Biotin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Manganese Sulphate, Thiamin, Potassium Iodide, Copper Sulphate, Vitamin K, Vitamin B12, Sodium Selenite, Riboflavins, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate), Potassium Chloride, Lemon Powder. Strawberry and Cranberry: Dried Glucose Syrup, Soya Protein Isolate (containing Emulsifier Soya Lecithin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Fructose, Natural Strawberry Flavouring (2.5%), Natural Cranberry Flavouring (1.5%), Emulsifier: Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Natural Flavouring (1%), Dipotassium Phosphate, Stabiliser: Potassium Phosphate, Calcium Chloride, Thickener: Cellulose Gum, Colour: Beetroot Red, Carotenes, Concentrated Cranberry Juice (0.4%), Lemon Powder, Vitamin & Mineral Premix (dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Vitamin E, Ferrous Sulphate, Niacin, Zinc Sulphate, Vitamin A, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin D2, Biotin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Manganese Sulphate, Thiamin, Potassium Iodide, Copper Sulphate, Vitamin K, Vitamin B12, Sodium Selenite, Riboflavins, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate), Potassium Chloride. Contains Soya.
Check Aymes ActaSolve Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aymes ActaSolve Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
Naked Boosted Blue Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
About this product
Beverage · Powder


