Is B-12 1,000 mcg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- enzyme-modified steviol glycosides
- natural flavors
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Natural Flavors, Stearic Acid (vegetable source), Maltodextrin, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract (Enzyme-Modified Steviol Glycosides) and Silicon Dioxide.
Check B-12 1,000 mcg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open B-12 1,000 mcg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C, 1,000 mg, Pink Lemonade, Fizzy Drink Mix
Nature's Bounty Optimal Solutions Hair, Skin & Nails, with Biotin, 2500 mcg, Gummies, Strawberry Flavored
Nature's Bounty Biotin, 10,000 mcg, Rapid Release Softgels
Nature Made Extra Strength Vitamin D3 5000 IU (125 mcg), 180 Softgels
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, Quick Dissolve, 2500 mcg, Quick Dissolve Tablets, Natural Cherry Flavor
About this product
Supplement · Pill, Tablet


