Is B COMPLEX TIMED RELEASE 100MG - 60 CAPS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural peppermint flavour
- biotin
- inositol
- vitamin b12
- +4 more
natural peppermint flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (Pantestin), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxal 5-Phosphate), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Biotin, Folate (Folic Acid), Choline Bitartrate, Inositol, Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Water-soluble Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Riboflavin, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Natural Peppermint Flavour
Check B COMPLEX TIMED RELEASE 100MG - 60 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open B COMPLEX TIMED RELEASE 100MG - 60 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sno Caps Nonpareils, Semi-Sweet Chocolate 3.1 oz (87.8 g)
Tylenol For Adults Rapid Release Gels 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen 100 Gelcaps Box
VERMONT SERIOUSLY SHARP SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE, COMPLEX, WILDLY INTENSE
Kirkland Signature Extra Strength Rapid Release Acetaminophen
Nature Made Super B-Complex with Vitamin C
Where to buy
B COMPLEX TIMED RELEASE 100MG - 60 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Piece


