Is B-Fresh Solar Energy Gum Peppermint Planet 100 Pieces Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium gluconate
- calcium citrate
- taurine amino acid
- vitamin d3 cholecalciferol
- +2 more
calcium gluconate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin, 376 Mcg), Vitamin B-6 Pyridoxine, Vitamin D3 Cholecalciferol, Carnauba Wax, Gum Arabic, Taurine Amino Acid, Ginseng 1, Calcium Citrate (0,25 Ph Regulator), Calcium Gluconate (0,25 Ph Regulator)
Check B-Fresh Solar Energy Gum Peppermint Planet 100 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open B-Fresh Solar Energy Gum Peppermint Planet 100 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
Where to buy
B-Fresh Solar Energy Gum Peppermint Planet 100 Pieces is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


