Is Baba Foods South Dip Shapati Three Layer - 8 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized whole milk
- cultured milk
- feta cheese
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PESTO (FRESH BASIL, OLIVE OIL, LEMON JUICE, PARMESAN CHEESE, CULTURED MILK, ENZYME SALT), SUN DRIED TOMATO, FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, CULTURE, ENZYME).
Check Baba Foods South Dip Shapati Three Layer - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baba Foods South Dip Shapati Three Layer - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


