Is BABY BACK PORK RIBS SWEET HICKORY KANSAS CITY STYLE BBQ SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- cooked pork back ribs
cooked pork back ribs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED PORK BACK RIBS, BBQ SAUCE (WATER, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, CORNSTARCH, FLAVOR, CANOLA AND/OR SOYA OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, CITRIC ACID, TAMARIND EXTRACT, SPICES), SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, PAPRIKA, SPICES, ONION POWDER, BEET POWDER, GARLIC POWDER), WATER.
Check BABY BACK PORK RIBS SWEET HICKORY KANSAS CITY STYLE BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BABY BACK PORK RIBS SWEET HICKORY KANSAS CITY STYLE BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


