Is BABY BEE SHAMPOO AND BODY WASH (FRAGRANCE FREE) – 235ML Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Decyl Glucoside, Carthamus Tinctorius Oleosomes, Glycerin, Sodium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Coco-glucoside, Glyceryl Oleate, Avena Sativa Kernel Flour, Aniba Rosaeodora Wood Oil, Coriandrum Sativum Fruit Extract, Cedrus Atlantica Bark Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Glucose, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Glucose Oxidase, Lactoperoxidase, Linalool

Check BABY BEE SHAMPOO AND BODY WASH (FRAGRANCE FREE) – 235ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

BABY BEE SHAMPOO AND BODY WASH (FRAGRANCE FREE) – 235ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go