Is BABY BEE SHAMPOO AND BODY WASH (FRAGRANCE FREE) – 235ML Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- avena sativa kernel flour
avena sativa kernel flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Decyl Glucoside, Carthamus Tinctorius Oleosomes, Glycerin, Sodium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Coco-glucoside, Glyceryl Oleate, Avena Sativa Kernel Flour, Aniba Rosaeodora Wood Oil, Coriandrum Sativum Fruit Extract, Cedrus Atlantica Bark Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Glucose, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Glucose Oxidase, Lactoperoxidase, Linalool
Check BABY BEE SHAMPOO AND BODY WASH (FRAGRANCE FREE) – 235ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BABY BEE SHAMPOO AND BODY WASH (FRAGRANCE FREE) – 235ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Dove Sensitive Skin Body Wash 22 oz
Iqbar Brain and Body Bars
Where to buy
BABY BEE SHAMPOO AND BODY WASH (FRAGRANCE FREE) – 235ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


