Is Baby Bottle Pop Original, Assorted Flavors Lollipops with Powdered Candy, .85oz, 20 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- buffered lactic acid
- dextrose
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
The Product You Receive Contains A Selection Of: All Flavors Contain: Sugar, Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Additionally: Strawberry: Citric Acid, Buffered Lactic Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Red 40 Lake, Red 40, Watermelon: Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 3, Blue Raspberry: Malic Acid, Artificial Flavors, Blue 1, Berry Blast: Malic Acid, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Blue 1, Red 3, Rainbow Sherbet: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 3, Cherry Watermelon: Malic Acid, Red 3
Check Baby Bottle Pop Original, Assorted Flavors Lollipops with Powdered Candy, .85oz, 20 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baby Bottle Pop Original, Assorted Flavors Lollipops with Powdered Candy, .85oz, 20 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Push Pop® Jumbo Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers, Assorted Flavors
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
Werther's Original Assorted Candy Variety Pack, Sugar Free, 3 Flavors
Airheads Chewy Candy Bars, Assorted Flavors, Nut Free, Regular Size, 33 oz, 60 Count Box
Where to buy
Baby Bottle Pop Original, Assorted Flavors Lollipops with Powdered Candy, .85oz, 20 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


