Is BABY GREENS & ANCIENT GRAIN SALAD BOWL, BABY GREENS & ANCIENT GRAIN Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- cooked organic wheat berries organic wheat berries
- organic flavor
cooked organic wheat berries organic wheat berries
Dietitian noteWheatberries are whole kernels of wheat. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC SPRING MIX (ORGANIC BABY LETTUCES (LOLLO ROSSA, TANGO, RED AND GREEN OAK, RED LEAF, GREEN LEAF, ORGANIC BABY GREENS [TATSOI, MIZUNA, RED AND GREEN CHARD, RED AND GREEN MUSTARD, FRISEE, ARUGULA] ORGANIC BABY SPINACH, ORGANIC RADICCHIO, ORGANIC KALE, INGREDIENTS MAY VARY BY SEASON), ORGANIC ORANGE VINAIGRETTE (ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC RICE VINEGAR, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, ORGANIC DIJON MUSTARD (ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SALT, ORGANIC SPICES), ORGANIC BASIL, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, ORGANIC DRIED ORANGE PEEL, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC ORANGE OIL, ORGANIC FLAVOR), COOKED ORGANIC WHEAT BERRIES ORGANIC WHEAT BERRIES, WATER), COOKED ORGANIC RED QUINOA (ORGANIC RED QUINOA, WATER), ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC RED CABBAGE.
Check BABY GREENS & ANCIENT GRAIN SALAD BOWL, BABY GREENS & ANCIENT GRAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BABY GREENS & ANCIENT GRAIN SALAD BOWL, BABY GREENS & ANCIENT GRAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


