Is Baby Likes 7+ Months Butternut Squash, Rice & Lamb 130g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- halal lamb meat 10
halal lamb meat 10
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Vegetables 51% (Butternut Squash 20%, Carrot 12%, Parsnip 10%, Onion 9%), Water 24%, Organic Cooked Rice 14% (Water, Organic Rice), Halal Lamb Meat 10%, Organic Garlic, Organic Curry Powder
Check Baby Likes 7+ Months Butternut Squash, Rice & Lamb 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baby Likes 7+ Months Butternut Squash, Rice & Lamb 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
ORGANIC RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT EVERYDAY DAL, RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT
Great Value Butternut Squash
Zoup! Good Really Good Butternut Squash Soup With Brown Butter & Sage
Trader Joe's Butternut Squash Mac And Cheese
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


