Is Babybel Original Semisoft Cheese, Original Lactose Free?

Description
Babybel Original Semisoft Cheese is a popular cheese known for its delicious taste. It is a semisoft cheese that is enjoyed by many people. The product details are not specified in the given facts. People appreciate the taste of Babybel cheese, as it is mentioned that they find it delicious. Overall, Babybel Original Semisoft Cheese is a well-liked cheese option.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured milk
pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Babybel Original Semisoft Cheese is a popular cheese known for its delicious taste. It is a semisoft cheese that is enjoyed by many people. The product details are not specified in the given facts. People appreciate the taste of Babybel cheese, as it is mentioned that they find it delicious. Overall, Babybel Original Semisoft Cheese is a well-liked cheese option.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes.
Check Babybel Original Semisoft Cheese, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Babybel Original Semisoft Cheese, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Babybel Original Semisoft Cheese, Original is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Whole


