Is Babybel Original Semisoft Cheese, Original Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Babybel Original Semisoft Cheese is a popular cheese known for its delicious taste. It is a semisoft cheese that is enjoyed by many people. The product details are not specified in the given facts. People appreciate the taste of Babybel cheese, as it is mentioned that they find it delicious. Overall, Babybel Original Semisoft Cheese is a well-liked cheese option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes.

Check Babybel Original Semisoft Cheese, Original against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Babybel Original Semisoft Cheese, Original is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Whole

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go