Is Back Home Bakery Maple Almond Granola Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almonds
  • coconut
  • organic coconut oil
  • organic coconut

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glutenfree Rolled Oats, Almonds, Pure Vermont Maple Syrup, Organic Coconut, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Chia Seeds, Kosher Salt, Vanilla Extract (water, Alcohol (35%), Sugar, Vanilla Bean Extractives) Contains Almond and Coconut.

Check Back Home Bakery Maple Almond Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go