Is Back to Nature Crackers, Non-GMO Crispy Wheat, 1 Ounce, 8 Count (Pack of 4) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- defatted wheat germ
- wheat
- malted barley extract
- unbleached enriched flour
- brown rice syrup
- natural turmeric flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Expeller-pressed Oleic Safflower Oil, Raw Sugar (Turbinado), Defatted Wheat Germ, Cornstarch, Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt, Malted Barley Extract, Leavening (Calcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Natural Turmeric Flavor, Contains: Wheat
Check Back to Nature Crackers, Non-GMO Crispy Wheat, 1 Ounce, 8 Count (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Back to Nature Crackers, Non-GMO Crispy Wheat, 1 Ounce, 8 Count (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Organic Corn Yellow Non-GMO Bag 8 Count - 8.46 Oz
Where to buy
Back to Nature Crackers, Non-GMO Crispy Wheat, 1 Ounce, 8 Count (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


