Is Back To Nature Fudge Mint Cookies, 6.4-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 6) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- unbleached enriched flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fudge Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel, Palm Oil, Cocoa (Natural And Processed With Alkali), Whey (From Milk), Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Natural Flavor), Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Evaporated Cane Juice, Palm Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Organic Evaporated Cane Juice Invert Syrup, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavor, Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat
Check Back To Nature Fudge Mint Cookies, 6.4-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Back To Nature Fudge Mint Cookies, 6.4-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Back To Nature Fudge Mint Cookies, 6.4-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


