Is Back to Nature Gluten-Free White Cheddar Rice Crackers Soy Free?

Description
Back to Nature Gluten Free White Cheddar Rice Crackers are made with brown rice flour, giving them an earthy texture. These crackers are made with multi-seeds, including sesame, black sesame, poppy, and flax seeds, which provide a balanced taste. They are gluten-free, non-GMO, and do not contain high fructose corn syrup or hydrogenated oils. People rave about these crackers, describing them as delicious, tasty, and low in fat. They are enjoyed both on their own and paired with cheese. Overall, Back to Nature Gluten Free White Cheddar Rice Crackers offer a satisfying snacking experience with their wholesome ingredients and positive consumer feedback.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Back to Nature Gluten Free White Cheddar Rice Crackers are made with brown rice flour, giving them an earthy texture. These crackers are made with multi-seeds, including sesame, black sesame, poppy, and flax seeds, which provide a balanced taste. They are gluten-free, non-GMO, and do not contain high fructose corn syrup or hydrogenated oils. People rave about these crackers, describing them as delicious, tasty, and low in fat. They are enjoyed both on their own and paired with cheese. Overall, Back to Nature Gluten Free White Cheddar Rice Crackers offer a satisfying snacking experience with their wholesome ingredients and positive consumer feedback.
Ingredients
Rice Flour, White Cheddar Seasoning (Whey Powder, Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Sour Cream Powder (Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cultures), Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Buttermilk, Natural Flavoring, Soybean Oil, Yeast Extract, Whey Protein Concentrate, Skim Milk Powder, Onion Powder, Spices And Herbs, Malic Acid, Annatto (Color), Spices And Coloring (Contains Turmeric)), Safflower Oil
Check Back to Nature Gluten-Free White Cheddar Rice Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Back to Nature Gluten-Free White Cheddar Rice Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Back to Nature Gluten-Free White Cheddar Rice Crackers is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


