Is back to NATURE Granola Gluten-Free Chocolate Delight - 11 Oz Gluten Free?
Description
Rich chocolate flavor combines with crunchy clusters and occasional softer bits, offering a crisp yet slightly chewy texture. Lightly sweet, commonly eaten as a bowl cereal or yogurt topping, used for snacking or baking. Reviewers commonly note satisfying chocolate intensity, pleasant crunch, and versatile everyday use across breakfasts and snacks.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Rich chocolate flavor combines with crunchy clusters and occasional softer bits, offering a crisp yet slightly chewy texture. Lightly sweet, commonly eaten as a bowl cereal or yogurt topping, used for snacking or baking. Reviewers commonly note satisfying chocolate intensity, pleasant crunch, and versatile everyday use across breakfasts and snacks.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cane Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Crisp Rice (Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour), Safflower Oil, Molasses, Cocoa Processed With Alkali (Dutched), Vanilla Extract, Mixed Tocopherols (For Freshness)
Check back to NATURE Granola Gluten-Free Chocolate Delight - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open back to NATURE Granola Gluten-Free Chocolate Delight - 11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
back to NATURE Granola Gluten-Free Chocolate Delight - 11 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


