Is Back To Nature Harvest Blend, 10-Ounce Pouches (Pack of 3) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Raisins, Cashews, Almonds, Pumpkin Seed Kernels, Sunflower Seed Kernels, Pecans, Dried Apricots, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Expeller-pressed Oleic Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Safflower), Contains: Cashew, Almond, Pumpkin Seed, Sunflower Seed, Pecan
Check Back To Nature Harvest Blend, 10-Ounce Pouches (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Back To Nature Harvest Blend, 10-Ounce Pouches (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Back To Nature Harvest Blend, 10-Ounce Pouches (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


