Is back to NATURE Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Organic Shells & Cheddar Box - 6 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cultured pasteurized organic milk
- cultured organic milk
- organic cheddar cheese
- organic buttermilk
- organic skim milk
- organic cheddar cheese sauce mix
- enzymes
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Macaroni Product (Organic Semolina (From Organic Wheat)), Organic Cheddar Cheese Sauce Mix (Organic Skim Milk, Organic Buttermilk, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Organic Milk, Salt, Enzymes (Non Animal)), Organic Maltodextrin, Salt, Organic Cornstarch, Cultured Organic Milk, Organic Annatto (Color))
Check back to NATURE Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Organic Shells & Cheddar Box - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open back to NATURE Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Organic Shells & Cheddar Box - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
back to NATURE Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Organic Shells & Cheddar Box - 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Box


