Is Back To Nature Peanut Butter Granola Clusters Gluten Free?

Description
Granola clusters with a rich nutty spread flavor deliver crunchy, chunky texture with a pronounced taste; consumers commonly use them as a ready snack, yogurt topping, or cereal substitute. Reviewers often cite satisfying crunch and bold flavor while expressing mixed opinions on sweetness, consistency across packages, and occasional packaging issues.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- whole grain rolled oats
- oat syrup solids
- brown rice syrup
- natural flavor
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Granola clusters with a rich nutty spread flavor deliver crunchy, chunky texture with a pronounced taste; consumers commonly use them as a ready snack, yogurt topping, or cereal substitute. Reviewers often cite satisfying crunch and bold flavor while expressing mixed opinions on sweetness, consistency across packages, and occasional packaging issues.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Dried Cane Syrup, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Salt), Peanuts, Soy Protein Crisps (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Brown Rice Crisp (brown Rice, Brown Rice Syrup, Salt), Brown Rice Syrup, Canola Oil, Oat Syrup Solids, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (for Freshness). Contains: Peanut, Soy. Made On The Same Equipment That Processes Milk, Tree Nuts, Wheat.
Check Back To Nature Peanut Butter Granola Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Back To Nature Peanut Butter Granola Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Back To Nature Peanut Butter Granola Clusters is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


