Is Back to Nature Restaurant Style Croutons 737g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- natural hickory smoke flavour
- microbial enzymes
- parmesan cheese
- +2 more
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Focaccia Bread (wheat Flour, Salt, Mid-oleic Sunflower And/or High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Yeast, Sugar, Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic De Acid), Mid-oleic Sunflower And/or High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sugars (maltodextrin, Sugar), Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Whey, Garlic Powder, Parmesan Cheese, Onion Powder, Cheddar Cheese, Parsley, Cheddar Cheese Flavour (cheddar Cheese, Whey, Microbial Enzymes), Yeast Extract, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavour, Natural Flavour. Contains: Milk, Wheat
Check Back to Nature Restaurant Style Croutons 737g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Back to Nature Restaurant Style Croutons 737g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Tortilla Chips Original Restaurant Style
Tostitos Original Restaurant Style Tortilla Chips Party Size, 18 oz
Tostitos Restaurant Style Salsa Medium 15.5 Ounce Glass Jar
RESTAURANT STYLE THIN & CRISPY AUTHENTIC MEXICAN TORTILLA CHIPS, RESTAURANT STYLE
Trader Joe's Restaurant Style White Corn Tortilla Chips
About this product
Bread · Piece, Dried, Cube


