This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Back to Nature Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Seasoning Blend (yeast Extract, Organic Rice Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Organic Vinegar Powder, Acacia Gum, Sugar, Organic Corn Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Silicon Dioxide), Palm Oil, Leavening (baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Contains 2% Or Less Than Of Sunflower Lecithin, Yeast Extract, Cane Sugar, Salt, Annatto Extract (for Color), Lactic Acid, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder. Contains Wheat.

Check Back to Nature against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Vegan? Back to Nature | Spoonful