This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Back to Nature Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Seasoning Blend (yeast Extract, Organic Rice Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Organic Vinegar Powder, Acacia Gum, Sugar, Organic Corn Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Silicon Dioxide), Palm Oil, Leavening (baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Contains 2% Or Less Than Of Sunflower Lecithin, Yeast Extract, Cane Sugar, Salt, Annatto Extract (for Color), Lactic Acid, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder. Contains Wheat.

Check Back to Nature against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Vegetarian? Back to Nature | Spoonful