Is BACKYARD BBQ MESQUITE BARBECUE SAUCE OVER RIB SHAPED PATTY WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND SWEET CORN MEAL, BACKYARD BBQ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- cream
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BBQ SAUCE: Water, Tomato Paste, Apple Cider Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Molasses Powder (Molasses, Wheat Starch, Soy Flour, Soy Lecithin), Modified Corn Starch, Natural Mesquite Smoke Flavor, Salt, Onion Powder, Flavoring, Caramel Color. MASHED POTATOES: Water, Dehydrated Potatoes, Soybean Oil, Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Mono and Diglycerides (from Vegetable Oil), Spice Blend (Salt, Natural Flavor), Citric Acid, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate (to protect color), Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Mono- and Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate, Soy Lecithin, BHT, Sodium Bisulfite, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Calcium Disodium EDTA, Corn Oil, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Natural and Artificial Flavor. RIB SHAPED PATTY: Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Textured Vegetable Protein Product (Soy Protein Concentrate, Zinc Oxide, Niacinamide, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin), Soy Protein Concentrate, Brown Sugar, Dextrose, Natural Mesquite Smoke Flavor, Salt, Paprika, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Flavoring, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Citric Acid. CORN: Corn, Water, Sugar, Salt. CONTAINS: MILK, SOY, WHEAT.
Check BACKYARD BBQ MESQUITE BARBECUE SAUCE OVER RIB SHAPED PATTY WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND SWEET CORN MEAL, BACKYARD BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACKYARD BBQ MESQUITE BARBECUE SAUCE OVER RIB SHAPED PATTY WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND SWEET CORN MEAL, BACKYARD BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
MEAT LOAF & GRAVY MEAT LOAF IN A HOME-STYLE GRAVY WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND CORN, MEAT LOAF & GRAVY
COUNTRY FRIED CHICKEN BREAST FRITTERS WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES TOPPED WITH SAVORY HOMESTYLE GRAVY, CORN AND SHREDDED CHEESE, COUNTRY FRIED CHICKEN
COUNTRY FRIED PORK & GRAVY BREADED PORK PATTY WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND HOME-STYLE GRAVY, COUNTRY FRIED PORK & GRAVY
Where to buy
BACKYARD BBQ MESQUITE BARBECUE SAUCE OVER RIB SHAPED PATTY WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND SWEET CORN MEAL, BACKYARD BBQ is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


