Is BACKYARD BBQ MESQUITE BARBECUE SAUCE OVER RIB SHAPED PATTY WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND SWEET CORN MEAL, BACKYARD BBQ Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- wheat starch
- natural mesquite smoke flavor
- flavoring
- natural flavor
- +2 more
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BBQ SAUCE: Water, Tomato Paste, Apple Cider Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Molasses Powder (Molasses, Wheat Starch, Soy Flour, Soy Lecithin), Modified Corn Starch, Natural Mesquite Smoke Flavor, Salt, Onion Powder, Flavoring, Caramel Color. MASHED POTATOES: Water, Dehydrated Potatoes, Soybean Oil, Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Mono and Diglycerides (from Vegetable Oil), Spice Blend (Salt, Natural Flavor), Citric Acid, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate (to protect color), Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Mono- and Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate, Soy Lecithin, BHT, Sodium Bisulfite, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Calcium Disodium EDTA, Corn Oil, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Natural and Artificial Flavor. RIB SHAPED PATTY: Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Textured Vegetable Protein Product (Soy Protein Concentrate, Zinc Oxide, Niacinamide, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin), Soy Protein Concentrate, Brown Sugar, Dextrose, Natural Mesquite Smoke Flavor, Salt, Paprika, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Flavoring, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Citric Acid. CORN: Corn, Water, Sugar, Salt. CONTAINS: MILK, SOY, WHEAT.
Check BACKYARD BBQ MESQUITE BARBECUE SAUCE OVER RIB SHAPED PATTY WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND SWEET CORN MEAL, BACKYARD BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACKYARD BBQ MESQUITE BARBECUE SAUCE OVER RIB SHAPED PATTY WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND SWEET CORN MEAL, BACKYARD BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
COUNTRY FRIED CHICKEN BREAST FRITTERS WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES TOPPED WITH SAVORY HOMESTYLE GRAVY, CORN AND SHREDDED CHEESE, COUNTRY FRIED CHICKEN
SALISBURY STEAK GRAVY OVER SALISBURY STEAK (MADE WITH CHICKEN, PORK AND BEEF), CREAMY MASHED POTATOES, CINNAMON APPLE DESSERT AND SWEET CORN MEAL, SALISBURY STEAK
BONELESS FRIED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTIES WITH MASHED POTATOES, SWEET CORN AND A BROWNIE, BONELESS FRIED CHICKEN
Where to buy
BACKYARD BBQ MESQUITE BARBECUE SAUCE OVER RIB SHAPED PATTY WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND SWEET CORN MEAL, BACKYARD BBQ is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


